BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Shelly Hoard English Teacher Grade 6/North Stars Team 763.682.8253
Suzette Habisch Science Teacher Grade 6/North Star Team 763.682.8252
Tom Gould Social Studies Teacher Grade 6/North Stars Team 763.682.8251
Tonia Poncius Technology Grade 6 / Technology Integration 763.682.8249
Michael Smith Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8248
Ross Mjelde Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8245
Mike Beilke Technology Education Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8244
Mike Beilke Transportation Technology Teacher 763.682.8244
Joshua Erickson School Resource Officer 763.682.8240
Lindsey Wester English Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8239
Teresa Corfman English Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8239
Terri Svec Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8238
Dr. Shannon Bye Special Education Teacher 763.682.8237
Jennifer Nichols Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8236
Ryan Rutten Technology Education Teacher Grade 7/Transportation Tech. 763.682.8235
Susan Spike Food Service Manager 763.682.8233
Renae Pollock Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Bethany Olson Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Michelle Whitworth Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Carrie LePage Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Samantha Miller Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Jennifer Anderson Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Kathy Smiglewski Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Madeline Eicher Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8232
Lisa Polzin Special Education Teacher 763.682.8229
Julie Neby Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8228
CoCo (Roy) Henry Head Engineer 763.682.8223
Steve McManus Grounds & Maintenance Custodian 763.682.8223
Kaitlin Kolbinger Guidance Counselor Grade 7 763.682.8220
Penny Thalacker Guidance Counselor Grade 6 763.682.8219
Ashley Kamphenkel Guidance Counselor Grade 8 763.682.8217
Jennifer Holte Social Worker 763.682.8216
Michelle Aro Special Education Teacher/Speech 763.682.8215
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8212
Nancy Koehler Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Nancy Koehler Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Nancy Koehler PT Licensed School Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Kim Dingmann Scheduling Assistant 763.682.8207
Katie Gohl Assistant Principal 763.682.8205
John Hayden Assistant Principal/Activities Director 763.682.8204
Matt Lubben Principal 763.682.8203
Michelle Feldman Principal's Secretary 763.682.8202
Jeannie Putnam Activities Secretary 763.682.8201
Amy Maatz Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8200
Cristy Saterbo Pool and Bus Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8200
Christopher Pullar Math Teacher 763.682.8193
Lori Techam Special Education Teacher 763.682.8189
Scott Larsen Work Experience Teacher 763.682.8186