BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Gradesort icon Phone
Katy Bauernschmitt Social Studies Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8333
Natalie Polaschek Social Studies Teacher Grade 6, 7/Quest Team and Grade 8 763.682.8260
Nick Lostetter Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8051
Brigitta Bergquist Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8058
Devin Davidson Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8026
Chris Gmach Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8020
Nicole Gmach Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8033
Tracy Hulley Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8042
Craig Lachowitzer Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8113
Melissa Johnson Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8010
Todd Manninen Social Studies Teacher 762.682.8035
Mike Curry Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8001
Tara Rosh Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8073
Samantha Nissen SLD/LD Teacher 763.682.8651
Lea Abrahamson Dobbs SLD/EBD Teacher 763.682.8656
Paula Meister Senior Technology Technician 763.682.8041
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8414
Brett Mackereth Senior Technician 763.682.8436
Paula Meister Senior Technician 763.682.8041
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8212
Sandy Hanson Secretary of Buildings and Grounds/ Energy Efficiency Coordinator 763.682.8750
Nancy Smolensky Secretary for the Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8784
Stacy Eggers Secondary Curriclulum Coordinator 763.682.8781
Alicia Job (rhymes with robe) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8611
Cynthia Tagg Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8613
Dana Luc (pronounced Luke) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8610
Kim Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Benjamen Watkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8303
Kimberly Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Kerrie Johnson Science Teacher Grade 7/Voyager Team 763.682.8285
David Knutsen Science Teacher Grade 7/ Tatanka Team 763.682.8284
Suzette Habisch Science Teacher Grade 6/North Star Team 763.682.8252
Deinse Kaeter (Long term sub) Jacqueline Peck Science Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8296
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8334
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8338
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Michelle Koren Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8288
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 7/ Pioneer Team 763.682.8337
Paul Anderson Science Teacher 763.682.8144
Tracy Johnson Science Teacher 763.682.8032
Greg Hygrell Science Teacher 763.682.8034
Sarah Rodenwald Science Teacher 763.682.8079
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Jenn Peterson Science Teacher 763.682.8095
Rachel Busch Science Teacher 763.682.8043
Micah Morris Science Teacher 763.682.8055
Tracy Lorenz Science Teacher 763.682.8083
Ben Presler Science Teacher 763.682.8166
Ben Harvey Science Teacher 763.682.8686