BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Rick Hoppe Custodian 763.682.8386
CoCo (Roy) Henry Head Engineer 763.682.8223
Becky Hanson 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.0850
Raquel Groetken Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Shelly Geurts Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8891
Ross Fishman Music Teacher - Vocal 763.682.8331
Ruth DeLacey Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8500
Rollie Dehmer Head Engineer 763.682.8836
Rachel Busch Science Teacher 763.682.8043
Becky Burmeister ECSE Teacher 763.682.8764
Becky Braith Special Education ESP 763.682.8345
Penny Thalacker Guidance Counselor Grade 8 763.682.8219
Peter Sommers English Teacher 763.682.8014
Pamela Ramsey Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8619
Pam Miller Director of Teaching & Learning 763.682.8777
Pam Melenich Developmental Adaptive Physical Education - DES 763.682.8718
Pam Melenich Adaptive Physical Education - HES 763.682.8718
Paula Meister Senior Technician 763.682.8041
Paula Meister Senior Technology Technician 763.682.8041
Patti McMullen Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8617
Patty Maas Food Service Aid 763.682.8351
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8338
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8334
Patty Landsberger Speech/Language Pathologist 763.682.8730
Patty Lammers ECFE Teacher 763.682.8780
Patricia Kollar Food Service Aide 763.682.8639
Penny Hoops Director of Food Service 763.682.8772
Patty Gillespie E.L.D. - English Language Development 763.682.8358
Patty Gillespie ELL Teacher - HES 763.682.0853
Patti Fisher Social Worker 763.682.8355
Patti Fisher Social Worker - HES 763.682.0844
Pat Darrow Food Service Assistant 763.682.8431
Phillip Boos Custodian 763.682.8405
Pam Benson-Moberg Grade 2 Teacher 763.682.8532
Paul Miller Supervisory (ESP)
Patti Armstrong Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Paul Anderson Science Teacher 763.682.8144
Nicole Yost Speech/Language Pathologist 763.682.8575
Nancy Tilus Special Education (ESP)
Nathan Sunderman Adaptive Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8861
Nathan Sunderman Developmental Adaptive Physical Education - DES 763.682.8717
Nathan Sunderman Adaptive Physical Education 763.682.8717
Nate Sunderman Developmental Adaptive Physical Education Teacher - PES 763.682.8717
Ning Ning Sun MSH / ESP
Nancy Smolensky Secretary for the Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8784
Nikkole Schooler Special Education ESP 763.682.8345
Nicole Schahn Health Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8339
Natalie Polaschek Social Studies Teacher Grade 6, 7/Quest Team and Grade 8 763.682.8260
Natalie Polaschek History/Social Studies Teacher Grade 6 & 7 763.682.8260
Natalie Polaschek History/Social Studies Teacher Grade 6 & 7 763.682.8260