BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Pamela Ramsey Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8619
Peter Sommers English Teacher 763.682.8014
Penny Thalacker Guidance Counselor Grade 8 763.682.8219
Becky Braith Special Education ESP 763.682.8345
Becky Burmeister ECSE Teacher 763.682.8764
Rachel Busch Science Teacher 763.682.8043
Rollie Dehmer Head Engineer 763.682.8836
Ruth DeLacey Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8500
Ross Fishman Music Teacher - Vocal 763.682.8331
Shelly Geurts Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8891
Raquel Groetken Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Becky Hanson 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.0850
CoCo (Roy) Henry Head Engineer 763.682.8223
Rick Hoppe Custodian 763.682.8386
Renae Jacobs Instructional/Supervisory Lunchroom ESP 763.682.8600
Rebecca Karna Business and Computer Technology Teacher 763.682.8080
Randy Klatt Head Engineer 763.682.8405
Rebecca Klooz Special Education Teacher/Hearing Impaired 763.682.8467
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired - BHS 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired 763.682.8467
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired - PES 763.682.8467
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired - HES 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired Teacher 763.682.8467
Rebecca Klooz Deaf Hard of Hearing - District Office 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired-DES 763.682.8716
Roberta Kolasa Special Eductation ESP 763.682.8345
Ryan Lindenfelser District Technology Coordinator 763.682.8738
Ryan McCallum English Teacher 763.682.8162 (from 10:30-3:00) Emails will receive a faster response.
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ross Mjelde Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8245
Rebecca Neumann Business Office Secretary 763.682.8705
Rob Nosbush High Potential Services Coordinator 763.682.8766
Robin Nyquist Technology Teacher Grade 6/Writing/Exploring Digital Media 763.682.8298
Randy Paumen Maintenance 763.682.8756
Ryan Rutten Technology Education Teacher Grade 7/Transportation Tech. 763.682.8235
Robin Strohschein 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8853
Rachel Vannett Music-Instrumental Teacher 763.682.8174
Rachel Watkins Math Teacher Grade 7/Tatanka Team 763.682.8283
Stephanie Affeldt 5th Grade Teacher 763.682.8841
Susie Anundson Grade 5 Teacher 763.682.8538
Shannon Barclay Math Teacher 763.682.8091
Susan Bartz Principal's Secretary 763.682.8523
Sharon Beise Receptionist/Registration Secretary 763.682.8776
Sherilyn Block Special Education Teacher 763.682.8094
Stacie Brand Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.8815
Steve Bratulich Grade 5 Teacher 763.682-8558
Shana Bregenzer-Brenny English Teacher 763.682.8684
Stefani Brott Special Education (ESP)