BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Brett Mackereth Senior Technician 763.682.8436
Betty LaRoque Print Shop Operator 763.682.8302
Breanna Landrus Social Worker 763.682.8645
Breanna Landrus Social Worker 763.682.8645
Brad Koltes Principal 763.682.0823
Bette Koepsell Instructional ESP 763.682.8600
Barbara Jacobson Music Teacher 763.682.8643
Ben Harvey Science Teacher 763.682.8686
Beth Hartman Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8500
Barbara Eckberg ECFE Coordinator 763.682.8753
Brenda Diekman Business and Computer Technology Teacher 763.682.8050
Barb Clifton Special Education ESP 763.682.8345
Bernadette Bruzek 1st Grade Teacher 763.682.8825
Brigitta Bergquist Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8058
Brittany Bauernschmitt Grades 3-5 Multi-age Teacher 763.682.8452
Bridget Barton Instructional ESP 763.682.0800
Barb Moll Special Education Teacher 763.682.8024
Brandon Aldrich English Teacher Grade 8/Quest English 7 763.682.8262
Brandon Aldrich English Teacher Grade 7 763.682.8262
Barry Johnson Geography Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8266
Andrea Wiegert Principal's Secretary 763.682.8615
Angela Weber Math Teacher Grade 6/North Stars Team 763.682.8255
Arliss Wallenta Title I Teacher 763.682.8505
Amy Van Beusekom SLD/LD Teacher 763.682.8651
Anita Underberg Superintendent and Board of Education Administrative Assistant 763.682.8706
Anita Trutwin College and Career/Work Experience Coordinator 763.682.8097
Ashley Stuart Montrose KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8360
Aaron Starry Parking Lot Attendant ESP
Amy Sparks Library Learning Commons Coordinator 763.682.8163
Amy Sparks English Teacher 763.682.8163
Alyssa Schulze Assistant Principal's Secretary 763.682.8103
April Schmidt Human Resources Assistant 763.682.8712
Andrea Salonek Educational Support Professional 763.682.8893
Amanda Reineck Director 763.477.9900
Anna Reedy English Teacher 763.682.8161
Annette Rabusch ECFE Teacher 763.682.0870
Anna Palmer Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Aimee Nowak Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8500
Amy Green Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8721
Amy Green Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8721
Angela Murphy Fourth Grade Teacher 763.682.8629
Andrew Mueller Math Teacher Grade 7/Voyager Team 763.682.8308
Aimee Mooney Math Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8316
Aaron Johnson Health and Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8066
Anne McSorley First Grade Teacher 763.682.8608
Angela McClelland Food Service Assistant 763.682.8639
Amanda Matter Special Education Teacher 763.682.8825
Angela Masteller Health Office ESP 763.682.8513
Angela Masteller Health Office ESP 763.682.8513
Austin Maranell 1st Grade Teacher 763.682.8823