BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Scott Larsen Work Experience Teacher 763.682.8186
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Jon Holtz Art Teacher 763.682.8184
Ben Wandmacher Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8183
Jeff Mattson Recreation Assistant/Bison Activity Center 763.682.8177
Todd Lunning Recreation Coordinator 763.682.8176
Rachel Vannett Music-Instrumental Teacher 763.682.8174
Tammy Otten Media ESP 763.682.8168
Marissa Russell Print Tech/Media Assistant 763.682.8168
Tammy Otten Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Marissa Russell Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Ben Presler Science Teacher 763.682.8166
Lisa Jensen ELL 763.682.8164
Amy Sparks Library Learning Commons Coordinator 763.682.8163
Amy Sparks English Teacher 763.682.8163
Ryan McCallum English Teacher 763.682.8162 (from 10:30-3:00) Emails will receive a faster response.
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Anna Reedy English Teacher 763.682.8161
Michelle Norman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8156
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Jack Strong Building and Grounds Custodian 763.682.8148
Gaylen Sorenson Custodian 763.682.8147
Nicole Jude Custodian 763.682.8147
Kurt Fadden Custodian 763.682.8147
Tim Domka Custodian 763.682.8147
Richard Thompson Custodian 763.682.8147
Tim Vossler Custodian 763.682.8147
Chris Pascarelli Custodian 763.682.8147
Paul Anderson Science Teacher 763.682.8144
Jim West Special Education Teacher 763.682.8143
Joel Peterson Math Teacher 763.682.8140
Jennifer Blair School Counselor (Last Names Q-Z) 763.682.8139
Derek Jacobson School Resource Officer 763.682.8135
Scot Sorenson Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8133
Troy Holland Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8132
Sandy Hanson Special Education Teacher 763.682.8130
Jill Starr Music ESP 763.682.8129
Jessika Cuhel Special Education Teacher 763.682.8128
Jill Hygrell Special Education Teacher 763.682.8127
Kevin Underberg Head Engineer 763.682.8125
Samantha Dahl Special Education Teacher 763.682.8124
Nancy Nelson Receptionist 763.682.8122
Kirk Lomker Health ESP 763.682.8121
Kirk Lomker Health ESP 763.682.8121
Karen Schultz Registered Nurse - Secondary 763.682.8120 or 763.682.8211
Krista Kern Social Worker 763.682.8119
Krista Kern Social Worker 763.682.8119
Scott Rabehl Music-Instrumental Teacher 763.682.8116