BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Joe Bartel Custodian 763.682.8223
David Holler Guidance Counselor Grade 6 763.682.8220
Penny Thalacker Guidance Counselor Grade 8 763.682.8219
Ashley Kamphenkel Guidance Counselor Grade 7 763.682.8217
Jennifer Holte Social Worker 763.682.8216
Michelle Aro Special Education Teacher/Speech 763.682.8215
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8212
Nancy Koehler Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Kim Dingmann Scheduling Assistant 763.682.8207
Katie Gohl Assistant Principal (Last Names N-Z) 763.682.8205
John Hayden Assistant Principal/Activities Director (Last Names F-M) 763.682.8204
Matt Lubben Principal (Last Names A-E) 763.682.8203
Courtney Bouman Principal's Secretary 763.682.8202
Jeannie Putnam Activities Secretary 763.682.8201
Amy Maatz Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8200
Cristy Saterbo Pool and Bus Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8200
Bridget Corrigan Math Teacher 763.682.8193
Lori Techam Special Education Teacher 763.682.8189
Scott Larsen Special Education Teacher 763.682.8186
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Jon Holtz Art Teacher 763.682.8184
Ben Wandmacher Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8183
Jeff Mattson Recreation Assistant/Bison Activity Center 763.682.8177
Todd Lunning Recreation Coordinator 763.682.8176
Rachel Vannett Music-Instrumental Teacher 763.682.8174
Tammy Otten Media ESP 763.682.8168
Tammy Otten Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Erika Clifton Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Ben Presler Science Teacher 763.682.8166
Lisa Jensen ELL 763.682.8164
Amy Sparks Library Learning Commons Coordinator 763.682.8163
Amy Sparks English Teacher 763.682.8163
Ryan McCallum English Teacher 763.682.8162 (from 10:30-3:00) Emails will receive a faster response.
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Anna Reedy English Teacher 763.682.8161
Michelle Norman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8156
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Jack Strong Building and Grounds Custodian 763.682.8148
Jana Russell Custodian 763.682.8147
Nicole Jude Custodian 763.682.8147
Jeff Edwards Custodian 763.682.8147
Tim Domka Custodian 763.682.8147
Richard Thompson Custodian 763.682.8147
Levi Davis Custodian 763.682.8147
Corey Stuart Custodian 763.682.8147
Mike Brickley Custodian 763.682.8147