BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Gradesort icon Phone
Cherie Sanderson Writing Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8335
Joy Turner wRight Choice Teacher 763.684.2395
Brittany Doboszenski wRight Choice ESP 763.684.2395
Brittany Doboszenski wRight Choice ESP 763.684.2395
Jess Nickelsen World Language Teacher - Spanish 763.682.8031
Laura Ortega World Language Teacher - Spanish 763.682.8017
Jodeen Fitzgerald World Language Teacher - German and Spanish 763.682.8022
Michele Strassburg World Language Teacher - German 763.682.8096
Lisa Nordmeyer World Language Teacher - French and Spanish 763.682.8039
Jason Swanson World Language Teacher - French 763.682.8068
Lisa Berg World Cultures Teacher 763.682.8833
Anita Trutwin Work Experience Coordinator 763.682.8097
Terri Brummer Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8890
Shelly Geurts Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8891
Lori Eden Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8890
Elizabeth McGarr Vision (VI) 763.682-8467
Sue Lee Vice Chair 763.682.5257
Suzanne O'Dell United For Youth 763.682.8789
Laurie Raymond Treasurer 763.684.0177
Mike Beilke Transportation Technology Teacher 763.682.8244
Emily Metzler Toddler Teacher 763.682.8481
Kate Illies Title One Teacher 763.682.8537
Kayla Pesola Title One Teacher 763.682.8537
Kimberly Winans Title I/Reading Specialist 763.682.8606
Alexandra Edwards Title I Teacher 763.682.8383
Colleen Douglas Title I Teacher 763.682.8607
Arliss Wallenta Title I Teacher 763.682.8616
Craig Schafer Title 1 Teacher 763.682.8383
Cheree Johnson Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8620
Pamela Ramsey Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8619
Elissa Anderson Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8614
Patti McMullen Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8617
Robin Nyquist Technology Teacher Grade 6/Writing/Exploring Digital Media 763.682.8298
Jamie Reineccius Technology Secretary 763.682.8737
Tonia Poncius Technology Grade 6 / Technology Integration 763.682.8227
Mike Beilke Technology Education Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8244
Ryan Rutten Technology Education Teacher Grade 7/Transportation Tech. 763.682.8235
Kurt Konsela Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8053
Ben Wandmacher Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8183
Troy Hanson Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8012
Mandy Green Technician 763.682.8437
Tony Graham Technician 763.682.8741
Tess Teichert Teaching & Learning Secretary 763.682.8778
Ginger Elsenpeter Tatanka KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8632
Callie Aspen Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Jim Onstad Supervisory (ESP)
Danelle Hartung Supervisory (ESP)
Paul Miller Supervisory (ESP)
Anita Underberg Superintendent and Board of Education Administrative Assistant 763.682.8706
Scott Thielman, Ed.D. Superintendent 763.682.8707