BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Gradesort icon Phone
Buffalo, MN Sue Lee (Incumbent)
Special Education (ESP) Sue Zrust
Scott Thielman, Ed.D. Superintendent 763.682.8707
Anita Underberg Superintendent and Board of Education Administrative Assistant 763.682.8706
Jim Onstad Supervisory (ESP)
Danelle Hartung Supervisory (ESP)
Paul Miller Supervisory (ESP)
Callie Aspen Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Sheila Dudley Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Ginger Elsenpeter Tatanka KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8632
Tess Teichert Teaching & Learning Secretary 763.682.8778
Mandy Green Technician 763.682.8437
Tony Graham Technician 763.682.8741
Kurt Konsela Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8053
Ben Wandmacher Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8183
Troy Hanson Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8012
Ryan Rutten Technology Education Teacher Grade 7/Transportation Tech. 763.682.8235
Mike Beilke Technology Education Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8244
Tonia Poncius Technology Grade 6 / Technology Integration 763.682.8227
Jamie Reineccius Technology Secretary 763.682.8737
Robin Nyquist Technology Teacher Grade 6/Writing/Exploring Digital Media 763.682.8298
Cheree Johnson Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8620
Pamela Ramsey Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8619
Elissa Anderson Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8614
Patti McMullen Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8617
Craig Schafer Title 1 Teacher 763.682.8383
Alexandra Edwards Title I Teacher 763.682.8383
Colleen Douglas Title I Teacher 763.682.8607
Arliss Wallenta Title I Teacher 763.682.8616
Kimberly Winans Title I/Reading Specialist 763.682.8606
Kate Illies Title One Teacher 763.682.8537
Kayla Pesola Title One Teacher 763.682.8537
Mike Beilke Transportation Technology Teacher 763.682.8244
Laurie Raymond Treasurer 763.684.0177
Jill Mischke United For Youth 763.682.8789
Sue Lee Vice Chair 763.682.5257
Elizabeth McGarr Vision (VI) 763.682-8467
Terri Brummer Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8890
Shelly Geurts Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8891
Lori Eden Work Based Learning Coordinator/Special Education Teacher 763.682.8890
Anita Trutwin Work Experience Coordinator 763.682.8097
Lisa Berg World Cultures Teacher 763.682.8833
Jason Swanson World Language Teacher - French 763.682.8068
Lisa Nordmeyer World Language Teacher - French and Spanish 763.682.8039
Michele Strassburg World Language Teacher - German 763.682.8096
Jodeen Fitzgerald World Language Teacher - German and Spanish 763.682.8022
Jess Nickelsen World Language Teacher - Spanish 763.682.8031
Laura Ortega World Language Teacher - Spanish 763.682.8017
Brittany Doboszenski wRight Choice ESP 763.684.2395
Brittany Doboszenski wRight Choice ESP 763.684.2395