BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Gradesort icon Phone
Nancy Halagan Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763-682-8211
Nancy Halagan Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763-682-8211
Nancy Koehler Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Sue Thomson Registered Nurse - Elementary 763.682.8514
Karen Schultz Registered Nurse - Secondary 763.682.8120 or 763.682.8211
Theresa Spike Resource (ESP) 763.682.8318
Jen Vogel Scheduling Assistant / Registrar 763.682.8019
Mark Jones School Counselor (Last Names A-F) 763.682.8107
Kristen Lane School Counselor (Last Names G-K) 763.682.8054
Christina Cox School Counselor (Last Names L-P) 763.682.8075
Jennifer Blair School Counselor (Last Names Q-Z) 763.682.8139
Logan Haskins School Resource Officer 763.682.8240
Josh Erickson School Resource Officer 763.682.8135
Dana Brainerd School Secretary 763.682.0821
Linda Markuson School Secretary 763.682.8601
Jaime Anderson School Secretary 763.682.8390
Susan Wulf School Secretary 763.682.8522
Kris Wurtzberger School Secretary 763.682.8802
Paul Anderson Science Teacher 763.682.8144
Tracy Johnson Science Teacher 763.682.8032
Greg Hygrell Science Teacher 763.682.8034
Sarah Rodenwald Science Teacher 763.682.8079
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Jenn Peterson Science Teacher 763.682.8095
Rachel Busch Science Teacher 763.682.8043
Micah Morris Science Teacher 763.682.8055
Tracy Lorenz Science Teacher 763.682.8083
Ben Presler Science Teacher 763.682.8166
Ben Harvey Science Teacher 763.682.8686
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 7/ Pioneer Team 763.682.8337
Michelle Koren Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8288
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8338
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Paul Lundberg Science Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8334
Deinse Kaeter (Long term sub) Jacqueline Peck Science Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8296
Suzette Habisch Science Teacher Grade 6/North Star Team 763.682.8252
David Knutsen Science Teacher Grade 7/ Tatanka Team 763.682.8284
Kerrie Johnson Science Teacher Grade 7/Voyager Team 763.682.8285
Kim Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Benjamen Watkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8303
Kimberly Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Alicia Job (rhymes with robe) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8611
Cynthia Tagg Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8613
Dana Luc (pronounced Luke) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8610
Stacy Eggers Secondary Curriclulum Coordinator 763.682.8781
Nancy Smolensky Secretary for the Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8784
Sandy Hanson Secretary of Buildings and Grounds/ Energy Efficiency Coordinator 763.682.8750
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8212
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8414