BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Namesort icon Position/Grade Phone
David Schrupp Custodian 763.682.8603
Dawn Przekurat Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8276
Dawn Przekurat Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Deb Ross Special Education / Instructional ESP 763.682.8345
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Debby Eder Instructional ESP 763.682.8800
Debi Volkenant 5th Grade Teacher 763.682.8843
Debra West Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.0829
Denise Casey Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.8502
Desiree Tweten 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.8828
Devin Davidson Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8026
Diana Birch Special Education Teacher 763.682.8276
Diane Mahler Special Education Assessment Teacher 763.682.8257
Diane Mastel ECFE Teacher 763.682.8733
Diedre Anderson Special Education ESP 763.682.8100
Dina Connolley Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8273
Don Metzler Principal 763.682.8602
Dorothy Valentine Custodian 763.682.8386
Dr. Mathew Nelson Principal 763.682.8426
Dr. Shannon Bye Special Education Teacher 763.682.8237
Dustine Jerde MN Reading Corp 763.682.8818
Edith Engnell Food Service Manager 763.682.0834
Eileen Schmidt 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.0826
Elisabeth Lundebrek Fifth Grade Teacher 763.682.8638
Elissa Anderson Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8614
Elizabeth Fink English Language Development Teacher
Elizabeth Fink ELL Teacher - HES 763.682.0853
Elizabeth McGarr Vision (VI) 763.682-8467
Ellen Halvorson Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Emily Burrell Student Services Secretary 763.682.8067
Emily Moritz Special Education Teacher 763-6828379
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 7/ Pioneer Team 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Carlson 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8851
Eric Kusch Phy Ed 763.682.8395
Eric Ogren Custodian 763.682.0866
Erica Carlson Art Teacher 763.682.8637
Erika Clifton Print Tech/Media Assistant/AVID
Erika Clifton Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Evan Ronken Director of Human Resources 763.682.8713
Fay Susa Food Service Manager 763.682.8351
Garry Dill Custodian 763.682.8147
Gary Kawlewski Director of Finance & Operations 763.682.8708
Gary Wirkus Agriculture Teacher 763.682.8006
Ginger Elsenpeter Tatanka KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8632
Glen Krause Head Engineer 763.682.0866
Gloria Siemers ECSE ESP 763-682-8715
Greg Hygrell Science Teacher 763.682.8034
Gretchen Domka AVID Assistant 763.682.8100