BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Andrea Koltes English Teacher Grade 8/Quest English 6 763.682.8263
Jan Heyerdahl Intro to World Languages Teacher 763.682.8263
Andrea Koltes English Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8263
Nathan Klatt Social Studies Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8265
Nathan Klatt Geography Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8265
Barry Johnson Geography Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8266
Jacqueline Hillstrom Social Studies Teacher Grade 7/Pioneer Team 763.682.8267
Jacqueline Hillstrom Social Studies Teacher Grade 7 763.682.8267
Alisa Ireland English Teacher Grade 7/Tatanka Team 763.682.8269
Caroline Zachman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8271
Stephanie Graf Special Education Teacher 763.682.8272
Marlene Rudenick Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8273
Megan Blair Special Education Teacher 763.682.8273
Dina Connolley Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8273
Megan Scherer AVID Teacher\AVID Site Coordinator 763.682.8274
Diana Birch Special Education Teacher 763.682.8276
Sarah Magnuson Special Education Teacher 763.682.8277
Michelle Neutz Special Education Teacher 763.682.8277
Teresa Borgstrom Special Education Teacher 763.682.8278
Keegan Murphy English 8/English 7-2 Teacher 763.682.8279
Jill Post Art Teacher Grades 6 & 8 763.682.8281
Anna Busch Art Teacher Grades 7 & 8 763.682.8282
Teresa Weise Math Teacher Grade 7/Tatanka Team 763.682.8283
David Knutsen Science Teacher Grade 7/ Tatanka Team 763.682.8284
Kerrie Johnson Science Teacher Grade 7/Voyager Team 763.682.8285
Michelle Koren Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8288
Lindsay Sanders Assistant Principal's Secretary 763.682.8289
Melissa Bertsch Instructional Coach 763.682.8290
Melissa Bertsch PPD Coach 763.682.8290
Christine Hafften Educational Support Professional 763.682.8292
Laura Sandhoefner Educational Support Professional 763.682.8292
Sandy Weldele Educational Support Professional 763.682.8292
Laura Sandhoefner Media Supervisory/Health (ESP) 763.682.8292
Christine Hafften Media /Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8292
Sandy Weldele Media /Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8292
Katy Bauernschmitt Reading Specialist 763.682.8293
Kim Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Kimberly Atkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8294
Kimberly Sonju-Zrust English 6-2 Teacher 763.682.8295
Laura Elder Science Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8296
Jeff Lindstrom Social Studies Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8297
Rachel Watkins Math Teacher Grades 6 & 7/ Quest & Pioneer Team 763.682.8298
Robin Nyquist Technology Teacher Grade 6/Writing/Exploring Digital Media 763.682.8298
Rachel Watkins Math Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8298
Steve Hermanson Math Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8300
Steve Hermanson Math Teacher Grade 7& 8 763.682.8300
Betty LaRoque Print Shop Operator 763.682.8302
Benjamen Watkins Science Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8303
Taryn Hermann English Teacher Grade 7/ Voyager Team 763.682.8306
Andrew Mueller Math Teacher Grade 7/Voyager Team 763.682.8308