BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Amy Maatz Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8200
Cristy Saterbo Pool and Bus Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8200
Jeannie Putnam Activities Secretary 763.682.8201
Courtney Bouman Principal's Secretary 763.682.8202
Matt Lubben Principal (Last Names A-E) 763.682.8203
John Hayden Assistant Principal/Activities Director (Last Names F-M) 763.682.8204
Katie Gohl Assistant Principal (Last Names N-Z) 763.682.8205
Kim Dingmann Scheduling Assistant 763.682.8207
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Nancy Koehler Registered Nurse - District-Wide 763.682.8211
Marie Jacobs Senior Technician 763.682.8212
Michelle Aro Special Education Teacher/Speech 763.682.8215
Jennifer Holte Social Worker 763.682.8216
Ashley Kamphenkel Guidance Counselor Grade 7 763.682.8217
Penny Thalacker Guidance Counselor Grade 8 763.682.8219
David Holler Guidance Counselor Grade 6 763.682.8220
CoCo (Roy) Henry Head Engineer 763.682.8223
Kurt Fadden Custodian 763.682.8223
Matthew Randell Custodian 763.682.8223
Steve McManus Grounds & Maintenance Custodian 763.682.8223
Amanda Pysk Custodian 763.682.8223
Christie Illies Custodian 763.682.8223
Dave Schrupp Custodian 763.682.8223
Joe Bartel Custodian 763.682.8223
Tonia Poncius Technology Grade 6 / Technology Integration 763.682.8227
Julie Neby Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8228
Gretchen Lieb Special Education Teacher 763.682.8229
Madeline Eicher Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8232
Susan Spike Food Service Manager 763.682.8233
Renae Pollock Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Bethany Olson Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Michelle Whitworth Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Carrie LePage Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Samantha Miller Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Brenda Bokusky Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Jennifer Anderson Food Service Assistant 763.682.8233
Ryan Rutten Technology Education Teacher Grade 7/Transportation Tech. 763.682.8235
Jennifer Nichols Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8236
Dr. Shannon Bye Special Education Teacher 763.682.8237
Terri Svec Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8238
Lindsey Wester English Teacher Grade 6/Avalanche Team 763.682.8239
Teresa Corfman English Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8239
Logan Haskins School Resource Officer 763.682.8240
Mike Beilke Technology Education Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8244
Mike Beilke Transportation Technology Teacher 763.682.8244
Ross Mjelde Physical Education Teacher 763.682.8245
Michael Smith Music Teacher - Instrumental 763.682.8248
Tom Gould Social Studies Teacher Grade 6/North Stars Team 763.682.8251
Suzette Habisch Science Teacher Grade 6/North Star Team 763.682.8252