BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Derek Jacobson School Resource Officer 763.682.8135
Jennifer Blair School Counselor (Last Names Q-Z) 763.682.8139
Joel Peterson Math Teacher 763.682.8140
Jim West Special Education Teacher 763.682.8143
Paul Anderson Science Teacher 763.682.8144
Dale Stern Custodian 763.682.8147
Tim Vossler Custodian 763.682.8147
Wayne Kalla Custodian 763.682.8147
Tim Domka Custodian 763.682.8147
Dylan Hanson Custodian 763.682.8147
Richard Thompson Custodian 763.682.8147
David Mundahl Custodian 763.682.8147
James Hulet Custodian 763.682.8147
Chris Pascarelli Custodian 763.682.8147
Jeff Edwards Custodian 763.682.8147
Jack Strong Building and Grounds Custodian 763.682.8148
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Michelle Norman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8156
Anna Reedy English Teacher 763.682.8161
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher Grade 8 763.682.8162
Ryan McCallum English Teacher 763.682.8162 (from 10:30-3:00) Emails will receive a faster response.
Amy Sparks Library Learning Commons Coordinator 763.682.8163
Amy Sparks English Teacher 763.682.8163
Lisa Jensen ELL 763.682.8164
Ben Presler Science Teacher 763.682.8166
Tammy Otten Media ESP 763.682.8168
Marissa Russell Print Tech/Media Assistant 763.682.8168
Tammy Otten Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Marissa Russell Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Rachel Vannett Music-Instrumental Teacher 763.682.8174
Todd Lunning Recreation Coordinator 763.682.8176
Jeff Mattson Recreation Assistant/Bison Activity Center 763.682.8177
Ben Wandmacher Technology Education Teacher 763.682.8183
Jon Holtz Art Teacher 763.682.8184
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Scott Larsen Work Experience Teacher 763.682.8186
Lori Techam Special Education Teacher 763.682.8189
Christopher Pullar Math Teacher 763.682.8193
Amy Maatz Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8200
Cristy Saterbo Pool and Bus Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8200
Jeannie Putnam Activities Secretary 763.682.8201
Michelle Feldman Principal's Secretary 763.682.8202
Matt Lubben Principal 763.682.8203
John Hayden Assistant Principal/Activities Director 763.682.8204
Katie Gohl Assistant Principal 763.682.8205
Kim Dingmann Scheduling Assistant 763.682.8207
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208
Mary Piekarski Health (ESP) 763.682.8208