BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phonesort icon
Terrisa Fisher Adult Basic Education/GED Teacher 763.682.8688
Jennifer Dengerud Payroll 763.682.8701
Cathy Rose Accounts Payable 763.682.8702
Michelle Kivi Accountant 763.682.8703
Miranda Kramer Controller 763.682.8704
Rebecca Neumann Business Office Secretary 763.682.8705
Anita Underberg Superintendent and Board of Education Administrative Assistant 763.682.8706
Scott Thielman, Ed.D. Superintendent 763.682.8707
Gary Kawlewski Director of Finance & Operations 763.682.8708
April Schmidt Human Resources Assistant 763.682.8712
Evan Ronken Director of Human Resources 763.682.8713
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired - BHS 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired - HES 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Deaf Hard of Hearing - District Office 763.682.8716
Rebecca Klooz Hearing Impaired-DES 763.682.8716
Nathan Sunderman Developmental Adaptive Physical Education - DES 763.682.8717
Nathan Sunderman Adaptive Physical Education 763.682.8717
Nate Sunderman Developmental Adaptive Physical Education Teacher - PES 763.682.8717
Pam Melenich Developmental Adaptive Physical Education - DES 763.682.8718
Pam Melenich Adaptive Physical Education - HES 763.682.8718
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - HES 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - PES 763.682.8719
Camryn Scherber ECSE Teacher 763.682.8720
Tessa Newby Special Education Coordinator 763.682.8720
Amy Green Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8721
Amy Green Director of Special Education Services 763.682.8721
Alexa Hinz Special Education Services Secretary 763.682.8722
Ashley Brausen Physical Therapist 763.682.8724
Linda Carlson ECSE Teacher 763.682.8726
Sally O'Malley Speech/Language Pathologist 763.682.8727
Julie Hohenstein Speech/Language Pathologist 763.682.8728
Kristin Vogeler ECSE Teacher 763.682.8729
Patty Landsberger Speech/Language Pathologist 763.682.8730
Jill Loomis ECSE Teacher 763.682.8731
Diane Mastel ECFE Teacher 763.682.8733
Carol Reis Information Services Coordinator 763.682.8736
Jamie Reineccius Technology Secretary 763.682.8737
Ryan Lindenfelser District Technology Coordinator 763.682.8738
Louis Kutter District Technology Coordinator 763.682.8739
Mat Nelson Director of Technology & Information Services 763.682.8740
Tony Graham Technician 763.682.8741
Jenny Wykle District Assessment Coordinator 763.682.8742
Kent Melenich Maintenance 763.682.8749
Sandy Hanson Secretary of Buildings and Grounds/ Energy Efficiency Coordinator 763.682.8750
Kim Carlson Director, Community Education 763.682.8751
Sheila Johnson Facility Use, Aquatics & Adult Programs Coordinator 763.682.8752
Barbara Eckberg ECFE Coordinator 763.682.8753
Randy Paumen Maintenance 763.682.8756
Lori Rankila COTA 763.682.8761