BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Ellen Halvorson Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Edith Engnell Food Service Manager 763.682.0834
Eric Ellwoods Montrose KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8360
Erika Clifton Print Tech/Media Assistant/AVID
Erika Clifton Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Eric Carlson 5th Grade Teacher 763.682.8840
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 7/ Pioneer Team 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Emily Burrell Student Services Secretary 763.682.8067
Elissa Anderson Third Grade Teacher 763.682.8614
Dave Wilson Chair 763.682.4359
Donna Williams Music Teacher 763.682.8568
Debra West Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.0829
Dana Weber Special Education ESP 763.682.8500
Debi Volkenant 5th Grade Teacher 763.682.8843
Dorothy Valentine Custodian 763.682.8386
Desiree Tweten 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8852
Deb Ross Special Education / Instructional ESP 763.682.8345
Dawn Przekurat Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8276
Don Metzler Principal 763.682.8602
Diane Mastel ECFE Teacher 763.682.8733
Dan Manz Head Engineer 763.682.8548
Diane Mahler Special Education Assessment Teacher 763.682.8257
Denise Kositzke Accounts Payable Secretary 763.682.8110
David Knutsen Science Teacher Grade 7/ Tatanka Team 763.682.8284
David Kilgore Math Teacher 763.682.8078
Dave Kaufmann Special Education Teacher 763.682.8124
Dave Jungers Grade 4 Teacher 763.682.8552
David Holler Guidance Counselor Grade 6 763.682.8220
Diane Heisel 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.0851
Danelle Hartung Supervisory (ESP)
Dylan Hanson Custodian 763.682.8548
Denise Casey Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.8502
Devin Davidson Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8026
Dina Connolley Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8273
Danielle Collins Special Education Teacher 763.682.8829
Dana Brainerd School Secretary 763.682.0821
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - HES 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - PES 763.682.8719
Diana Birch Special Education Teacher 763.682.8276
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Dana Luc (pronounced Luke) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8610
Deinse Kaeter (Long term sub) Jacqueline Peck Science Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8296
Caroline Zachman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8271
Cynthia Mueller Instructional Coach 763.682.8290
Char VanBergen Special Education (ESP)
Carlton Urdahl Math Teacher 763.682.8090
Carla Turner Fifth Grade Teacher 763.682.8625