BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Eric Cagle Science Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8337
Eric Carlson 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8851
Erika Clifton Print Tech/Media Assistant/AVID
Erika Clifton Library Learning Commons Specialist 763.682.8168
Edith Engnell Food Service Manager 763.682.0834
Ellen Halvorson Instructional/Supervisory ESP 763.682.8400
Lisa Kunde 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.8373
Eric Kusch Phy Ed 763.682.8395
Elisabeth Lundebrek Fifth Grade Teacher 763.682.8638
Elizabeth McGarr Vision (VI) 763.682-8467
Emily Moritz Special Education Teacher 763-6828379
Lisa Nordmeyer World Language Teacher - French and Spanish 763.682.8039
Erica Carlson Art Teacher 763.682.8637
Evan Ronken Director of Human Resources 763.682.8713
Eileen Schmidt 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.0826
Fay Susa Food Service Manager 763.682.8351
Ginger Elsenpeter Tatanka KidKare Site Supervisor 763.682.8632
Greg Hygrell Science Teacher 763.682.8034
Gary Kawlewski Director of Finance & Operations 763.682.8708
Glen Krause Head Engineer 763.682.0866
Gretchen Lieb Special Education Teacher 763.682.8229
Gary Wirkus Agriculture Teacher 763.682.8006
Heather Eld English Teacher 763.682.8002
Hannah Eller 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8850
Heidi Horak Special Education Teacher 763-682-8234
Holly Kelly Instructional/Supervisory Lunchroom ESP 763.682.8600
Heather Meysembourg ECSE Teacher 763.682.8576
Heather Schaaf 4th Grade Teacher 763.682.0857
Heather Strand Grade 5 Teacher 763.682.8557
Heather Thomas Psychologist 763.682.8028
Heather Tierney English Teacher 763.682.8037
Holly Winkelman 4th Grade Teacher 763.682.8857
Jamie Abell First Grade Teacher 763.682.8609
Jaime Anderson School Secretary 763.682.8390
Jennifer Babatz Health ESP 763.682.8348
Jennifer Bacik Food Service Assistant 763-682-8233
Jennifer Blair School Counselor (Last Names Q-Z) 763.682.8139
Jennifer Blair AVID Counselor 763.682.8139
Joseph Blake Custodian 763.682.8603
Jenny Boldt 4th Grade Teacher 763.682.0858
Jenelle Bryan 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.0831
Jen Colgan Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.8397
Joan Costanzi Attendance Secretary 763.682.8340
Jessika Cuhel Special Education Teacher 763.682.8128
Jennifer Dengerud Payroll 763.682.8701
James Didier Science Teacher 763.682.8155
Jennifer Dismang ECFE Teacher/Early Childhood Screening 763.682.8780
Jenny Doimer Special Education Teacher 763.682.8370
Jen Erickson Occupational Therapist 763.682.8457
Josh Erickson School Resource Officer 763.682.8135