BHM Schools Staff Listing

Staff Member's Name Position/Grade Phone
Cassie Johnson 3rd Grade Teacher 763.682.8367
Carol Moore ECFE Teacher 763.682.8507
Carrie Mueller Occupational Therapist 763.682.8810
Carrie Mueller COTA 763.682.8469
Carrie Mueller Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 763.682.8469
Carol Mullin 1st Grade Teacher 763.682.0852
Carla Orson Educational Support Professional 763.682.8893
Connie Peters Physical Education Teacher 763.682.0865
Carol Reis Information Services Coordinator 763.682.8736
Cathy Rose Accounts Payable 763.682.8702
Cherie Sanderson Writing Teacher Grade 6 763.682.8335
Cherie Sanderson English Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8335
Cristy Saterbo Pool and Bus Supervisory (ESP) 763.682.8200
Craig Schafer Title 1 Teacher 763.682.8383
Camryn Scherber ECSE Teacher 763.682.8720
Rissa Schrick Grades 1-2 Multi-age Teacher 763.682.8453
Cynthia Tagg Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8613
Christine Truong Custodian 763.682.8603
Carla Turner Fifth Grade Teacher 763.682.8625
Carlton Urdahl Math Teacher 763.682.8090
Char VanBergen Special Education (ESP)
Cynthia Mueller Instructional Coach 763.682.8290
Caroline Zachman Special Education Teacher 763.682.8271
Deinse Kaeter (Long term sub) Jacqueline Peck Science Teacher Grade 6/Blizzard Team 763.682.8296
Dana Luc (pronounced Luke) Second Grade Teacher 763.682.8610
Debb Bestland Dance Teacher 763.682.8185
Diana Birch Special Education Teacher 763.682.8276
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - HES 763.682.8719
Darcy Bodger Occupational Therapist - PES 763.682.8719
Dana Brainerd School Secretary 763.682.0821
Danielle Collins Special Education Teacher 763.682.8829
Dina Connolley Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8273
Devin Davidson Social Studies Teacher 763.682.8026
Denise Casey Kindergarten Teacher 763.682.8502
Dylan Hanson Custodian 763.682.8548
Danelle Hartung Supervisory (ESP)
Diane Heisel 2nd Grade Teacher 763.682.0851
David Holler Guidance Counselor Grade 6 763.682.8220
Dave Jungers Grade 4 Teacher 763.682.8552
Dave Kaufmann Special Education Teacher 763.682.8124
David Kilgore Math Teacher 763.682.8078
David Knutsen Science Teacher Grade 7/ Tatanka Team 763.682.8284
Denise Kositzke Accounts Payable Secretary 763.682.8110
Diane Mahler Special Education Assessment Teacher 763.682.8257
Dan Manz Head Engineer 763.682.8548
Diane Mastel ECFE Teacher 763.682.8733
Don Metzler Principal 763.682.8602
Dawn Przekurat Special Education (ESP) 763.682.8276
Deb Ross Special Education / Instructional ESP 763.682.8345