Daily Schedule

Northwinds Daily Schedule

7:25 a.m.

Buses and students arrive

7:45 a.m.

Classes begin

10:05-10:45 a.m.

Recess and 1st Grade Lunch

10:25-11:05 a.m.

Recess and 2nd Grade Lunch

10:45-11:30 a.m.

Recess and Kindergarten Lunch

11:10-11:50 a.m.

Recess and 3rd Grade Lunch

11:30-12:10 p.m.

Recess and 4th Grade Lunch

11:50-12:30 p.m.

Recess and 5th Grade Lunch

2:10 p.m.

Shuttle Bus Bell rings for dismissal

2:15 p.m.

Shuttle Bus leaves school

2:25 p.m.

Classes dismissed for day

PLEASE NOTE:Students go to recess first for 20 Minutes and then Lunch for 20 Minutes. Kindergarten will be a 30 Minute Lunch for the first month